DECLARATION OF CONFIDENTIALITY

 

Update on Personal Data Processing

We would like to inform you that for the company "Alvanoudi Neratzia - Galinos4all.gr" the protection of the personal data of our customers is of prime importance. That is why we are taking appropriate steps to protect the personal data we process and to ensure that the processing of personal data is always carried out in accordance with the obligations laid down by the legal framework, both by the company itself and by third parties process personal data on behalf of the company.

 

What is GDPR?

The General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) is the new European Union (EU) regulatory framework in the area under review. The purpose of the law is to lay down the conditions for the processing of personal data to protect the rights and freedoms of natural persons, in particular the right to the protection of personal data.

 

Processing Manager

The company "Alvanoudi Neratzia - Galinos4all.gr", headquartered in Orestiada, Konstantinos 201, email: info@galinos4all.gr, tel .: ++30 25520 25589, website: www.galinos4all.gr as legally represented, the processing of personal data of its clients in accordance with the applicable national legislation and the European Regulation 2016/679 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (General Regulation for the Data Protection, hereafter referred to as the "Regulation") as in force.

 

For any matter relating to the processing of personal data, please contact the Customer Service Department at the following contact details: email sales@galinos4all.gr. If you would like to contact the Legal Representative of the company, Ms. Alvanoudi Nerantzia, email: info@galinos4all.gr, phone: ++30 25520 25589.

 

What categories of personal data are we processing?

The personal data you provide us, ie your full name, email, mobile / fixed telephone, date of birth, home address, and product shipment, we only process when we have a legitimate reason to do so.

 

What are the legitimate reasons for processing your personal data?

Legal reasons for processing your personal information are:

 

(a) the provision of the services you give us and you wish to receive from us such as the purchase of products and thus the fulfillment of our contractual obligations in this context.

 

(b) safeguarding and protecting the legitimate interests of yours as well as ours. So, we use closed CCTV and security cameras to be able to protect the security of individuals, materials, and installations.

 

(c) compliance with a statutory obligation, such as regulatory compliance for tax purposes.

 

(d) the consent you provide under the specific conditions set forth in the legal framework in order to receive updates on products, services, offers,

 

 

STATEMENT

By providing your consent, you declare responsibly that you are over 16 years of age. If you are under 16, you can use our website only with the participation and approval of a parent or guardian.

 

How and why do we use your personal information?

 

• Create Account

Personal data is collected when you create an account at galinos4all.gr. When you create an account, you may be asked for more information, but the minimum for the contract and execution of the contract will have the required field mark.

Also by creating an account in our e-shop you can edit the data, add or remove items. These items will be used to make the order completion process easier every time you visit our e-shop and choose to be connected.

 

• Execute Order

Personal data is also collected when ordering in our e-shop, galinos4all.gr. In order to complete your order and create an account, you may be asked for more details, but it will be the minimum for the conclusion and execution of the contract. These items are marked with a mandatory field.

As part of the order completion, some of these data are transferred to affiliated companies. Therefore, they are transported to transport companies for the transport and delivery of your goods. The carriers may contact you to ask for clarifications and to inform you about the delivery of your products. In addition, data is transferred when payment is made to payment providers. We on our part use high security systems to prevent data leakage from malicious systems.

• Sending information and promotional material / corporate news

During your visit to our website, galinos4all.gr, you have the possibility to fill out a contact form by providing your e-mail address for registration in our Newsletter.

The data collected from our site may be used to contact you for promotional and promotional purposes to inform you about products and offers of interest to you by email, SMS, instant messaging or phone, provided you have your consent under the specific conditions set out in the legal framework.

 

• Customer Satisfaction Survey

The data we collect from our site is used to participate in a Customer Satisfaction Survey, provided you have given your consent under the specific conditions set out in the legal framework. The Customer Satisfaction Survey is currently conducted via electronic communication.

 

• Safeguarding our legitimate interests and protecting individuals and goods

When we use CCTV and security cameras in order to be able to protect the security of individuals, materials, facilities, including ships.

 

• Profiling

In order to provide you with the best possible experience, personal data collected from our site may be used to send personalized updates, provided you have given your consent, subject to the specific conditions set out in the legal framework. Personalization based on your needs and preferences (profiling) results from the data we draw from your personal data, such as your age, residence area, etc., based on the results of the Customer Satisfaction Survey, based on the purchases you make, as well as based on the personalized data we receive from the Newsletters automation platform.

 

Where are your data shared?

The company "Alvanoudi Neratzia - Galinos4all.gr" transmits the personal data provided by natural persons to third parties, which offer automation services for the purpose of mass emails (today sleed.gr).

Additionally, as part of the completion of an order in our e-shop, some of these data are transferred to affiliated companies. Therefore, they are transported to transport companies for the transport and delivery of your goods. The carriers may contact you to ask for clarifications and to inform you about the delivery of your products.

Finally, the data is transferred when payment is made to payment providers. We on our part use high security systems to prevent data leakage from malicious systems.

 

Storage Time

The length of the data storage period is decided on the basis of the following specific criteria, as appropriate:

When processing is required as a requirement under provisions of the applicable legal framework, your personal data will be stored for as long as required by the relevant provisions.

When processing is done on a contractual basis, your personal data will be stored for as long as is necessary for the performance of the contract and for the foundation, exercise, and / or support of legal claims under the contract.

For marketing and marketing purposes, your personal data is retained until your consent is withdrawn. This can be done by you at any time. Withdrawal of consent does not affect the legality of consent-based processing in the period before its revocation.

To withdraw your consent, you can contact the Customer Service Department at the following contact details: email sales@galinos4all.gr. If you would like to contact the Legal Representative of the company, Ms. Alvanoudi Nerantzia, email: info@galinos4all.gr, phone: ++30 25520 25589.

You can also use the subscription options by following (clicking) the corresponding link in our electronic communications.

 

What are your rights with respect to your personal data?

Any natural person whose data is being processed by the company "Alvanoudi Neratzia - Galinos4all.gr" enjoys the following rights:

 

Right of access:

You have the right to be aware and verify the legitimacy of the processing. So, you have the right to access the data and get additional information about how to process it.

 

Right to be corrected:

You have the right to study, correct, update or modify your personal data.

 

Right to delete:

You have the right to request a deletion of your personal data when we process it on your consent or in order to protect our legitimate interests. In all other cases (such as, for example, where there is a contract, the obligation to process personal data required by law, public interest), this right is subject to specific restrictions or does not exist as the case may be.

 

Right to limit processing:

You have the right to request a limitation on the processing of your personal data in the following cases: (a) when the accuracy of the personal data is questioned and verified (b) when you oppose the deletion of personal data and request instead of deleting the limitation of their use, c) when personal data are not needed for processing purposes, you are, however, indispensable for the foundation, exercise, support of legal claims, and (d) when you object to the processing and until it is verified important that there are legitimate reasons that concern us and supersede why oppose the processing.

 

Right to oppose processing:

You have the right to object at any time to the processing of your personal data where, as described above, it is necessary for the purposes of legitimate interests we seek as processors, as well as for processing for direct marketing and consumer profile training.

 

Right to portability:

You have the right to receive your personal data free of charge in a format that allows you to access, use, and edit them with commonly used editing methods. You also have the right to ask us, if technically feasible, to pass the data directly to another processor. Your right to do so exists for the data you have provided to us and is processed by automated means based on your consent or performance of a relevant contract.

 

Right to withdraw consent:

Finally, "Alvanudi Neratzia - Galinos4all.gr" informs you that where the processing is based on your consent, you have the right to withdraw it freely, without prejudice to the lawfulness of the processing based on your consent, before you recall it. To withdraw your consent, you can use the subscription options by following (by clicking) the corresponding link in our electronic communications or by contacting info@galinos4all.gr

 

In order to exercise any of these rights you can contact the Customer Service Department of "Alvanoudi Neratzia - Galinos4all.gr" at the following contact details: email sales@galinos4all.gr. If you would like to contact the Legal Representative of the company, Ms. Alvanoudi Nerantzia, email: info@galinos4all.gr, phone: ++30 25520 25589.

 

Right to complain to the AIDCP

You have the right to file a complaint with the Personal Data Protection Authority (www.dpa.gr): Telephone Center: ++30 210 6475600, Fax: ++30 210 6475628, Email: contact@dpa.gr.

 

Privacy Policy

The company "Alvanoudi Neratzia - Galinos4all.gr" applies appropriate technical and organizational measures aiming at the safe processing of personal data and the prevention of accidental loss or destruction and unauthorized and / or unauthorized access to, use, modification or disclosure thereof. In any case, the way in which the internet operates and the fact that it is free to anyone can not guarantee that unauthorized third parties will never be able to violate the applicable technical and organizational measures by gaining access and possibly using personal data for unauthorized and / or unfair purposes.

 

Profile Training

Profiling is defined as any form of automated processing of personal data consisting of the use of personal data to evaluate certain personal aspects of a natural person, in particular to analyze or predict aspects of personal preferences and interests or movements.

Please be advised that profile training is taking place for marketing purposes when you consent to receive updates about our services and offers, personalized to your personal preferences and interests.